21st - 23rd November 2018
+44 (0) 2476 158101

Visa Infomation

Visa is required to all countries visiting Nigeria.

Applications can be done online through https://portal.immigration.gov.ng/

  • You will be required to submit the following documents:
  • A letter of invitation from a host (with full address) accepting immigration responsibility + passport copy and business certificate of the host.
  • Visitors/Tourists are required to show evidence of sufficient funds
  • Nigeria Immigration Service Visa Payment Receipt and Visa Acknowledgement Receipt
  • Passport valid for at least 6 months
  • Duly completed visa application form
  • Two recent passport photographs

NOTE: VISA MAY TAKE UP TO 2 WEEKS TO ARRIVE PLEASE ENSURE SUBMISSION IS DONE IN DUE COURSE. FURTHERMORE, FIRST TIME VISA’S ARE ONLY VALID FOR 3 MONTHS, PLEASE MAKE SURE TO APPLY FOR A VISA COVERING THE EXHIBITION DATES.